Whats happening at TAG USA?
Girls Gymnastics – USAG

bars_girls

GIRLS GYMNASTICS - USAG: PRACTICE DAYS

Levels Practice Days Time
Shooting Stars(ages 3-4) Tuesday / Thursday 4:00pm – 5:30pm
Level 1 USAG(ages 4-6) Monday / Wednesday / Friday 4:00pm – 6:30pm
XCEL USAG(ages 8-14) Monday thru Saturday 3:30pm – 9:00pm
*See XCEL Schedule
for exact days and time
Level 2 USAG (A) Monday / Wednesday / Thursday 3:30pm – 6:30pm
2 A Day Workout Monday thru Friday 12:00pm – 6:00pm
Level 3 USAG Tuesday / Thursday
Saturday
3:30pm – 7:30pm
9:00am – 1:00pm
Level 4 USAG Mon / Tues / Thurs / Friday 3:30pm – 7:30pm
Level 5-7 Monday thru Friday 4:30pm – 8:30pm
Level 6 USAG Monday thru Friday 4:30pm – 8:45pm
Level 7-10 USAG Monday thru Friday
Saturday
4:30pm – 8:45pm
9:00am – 1:00pm
TOP’s Team Wednesday
Saturday
4:30pm – 6:00pm
11:00am – 1:00pm
Fast Track (by invitation) Monday thru Friday 2:30pm – 6:30pm
TOPs Class Monday thru Friday 3:30pm – 5:00pm
 Level 2 Tuesday / Thursday 3:30pm – 5:00pm
 Level 3 Monday / Friday 3:30pm – 5:00pm
Level 4 Wednesday

Saturday

3:30pm – 5:00pm

9:00am – 10:30am

16-17 COMPULSORY TEAM COMPETITIONS:

  1. TAG USA In House Meet – Weston, FL – SEPT 11
  2. Harvest Moon Invitational – Lake Mary, FL – SEPT 17-18
  3. CELEBRATE AMERICA – WEST PALM BEACH, FL – OCT 1-2
  4. GOLD RUSH INVITE, LANTANA, FL – OCT 15-16
  5. THINK PINK , RIVIERA BEACH, FL – NOV 5-6
  6. Riverfront Classic, Punta Gorda,FL – NOV 11- 13
  7. Lady Luck, Las Vegas, NV – JAN 13-15, 2017
  8. LEVEL 1&2 STATES, ST. Petersburg, FL – NOV 19-20
  9. LEVEL 3 STATES , Daytona, FL – DEC 10-11
  10. LEVEL 4&5 STATES, Clearwater, FL – DEC 3-4

16-17 COMPETITION FOR OPTIONAL TEAM:

  1. Lady Luck Invitational- Las Vegas, NV – JAN 13-15
  2. Sand Dollar – Orlando, FL – JAN 20-22
  3. Buckeye Classic – Columbus, OH – FEB 3-5
  4. Magical Classic, Orlando, FL – FEB 17-19
  5. Houston National Invite , Houston, TX – FEB 23-26
  6. LEVEL 7/8 STATES, CORAL SPRINGS, FL – APR 1-3
  7. Leprechaun Classic, Lake Mary, FL – MAR 11-12
  8. TAG In House, Weston, FL – MAR 26
  9. LEVEL 6/9/10 States, Fort Meyers, FL – MAR 17-19
  10. LEVEL 7/8 States,  Coral Springs, FL – MAR 31-APR 2
  11. LEVEL 9/10 Regionals, Greensboro, NC – APR 7-9
  12. LEVEL 6, 7, & 8 Regionals, Mobile, AL – APR 21-23